TRAILER ALERT: Anushka Sharma’s ‘Pari’ Has Left Everyone Intrigued


Anushka Sharma’s latest production Pari looks super intense.  Continue reading


Trailer ALERT: Rani Mukerji Is Back On Screen With Hichki


Rani Mukerji has given us some mighty films that have been both memorable and must-watches every single year, take for example Kuch Kuch Hota Hai or Veer Zara.

Continue reading

OMG! The Trailer To Salman Khan & Katrina Kaif’s ‘Tiger Zinda Hai’ Is Out And Obviously I Love It!

Pls instantly welcome on insta The Tigeress Zinda hai @katrinakaif

A post shared by Salman Khan (@beingsalmankhan) on

The trailer of Tiger Zinda Hai is out and it’s literally one movie I’m probably gonna be catching at the cinema because come on, it’s Salman Khan and Katrina Kaif, that’s why. Continue reading


Ranveer Singh Is Overwhelmed By The Love & Praise He’s Received For The Padmavati Trailer!

Ranveer Singh

The trailer of Padmavati finally was released yesterday and these three powerful actors delivered oh-so-fabulously! Continue reading


WATCH: The Padmavati Trailer Is Out & It’s Giving Me Goosebumps!


Sanjay Leela Bhansali’s Padmavati is going to be one successful movie, I mean with a star cast that includes Ranveer Singh, Shahid Kapoor and the gorgeous Deepika Padukone what else do Bollywood lovers want? Continue reading


Here’s The Trailer Of Saif Ali Khan’s Chef


In 2014, the American comedy-drama titled Chef received a lot of love and appreciation by the audience. Continue reading


The Trailer Of Judwaa 2 Is Out & It Looks Like Varun Dhawan Has Aced His Role!


If you are a ’90s kid just like me, chances are that you remember Judwaa (because I kinda do). Continue reading


These 2017 Bollywood Movies Are The Ones I’m Most Excited To Watch & You Gotta See The List – QUICK!

Haseena Parkar

Whether you like it or not, you will have to agree that the first half of 2017 has been n appauling season of Bolywood movies – which I’m pretty disappointed about as I’m a huge B-townie fan. Continue reading


The Baadshaho Trailer Is Out & It’s Full On Action With A Blend Of Drama

हम आ रहे है। Baadshaho Teaser Out At 11 AM.

A post shared by Ajay Devgn (@ajaydevgn) on


The trailer of Milan Luthria‘s Baadshaho is out and it seems to be full on action. Continue reading


The Trailer Of ‘Secret Superstar’ Is Out & It’s A Must Watch For All Aamir Khan Fans

Secret Superstar

Zaira Wasim who was last seen in Dangal as Aamir Khan‘s daughter is back with yet another movie with the superstar. Continue reading